Quick Enquiry

People wishing to visit or work in Bahrain would now be able to know if they are eligible for a visa, apply and even view its status electronically without the need of being present in person.

The Bahrain government is trying though these services to help  people get their visa applications processed in the fastest time possible without any delays as requirements are clearly stated.

For the e-visa to be issued.

You can determine if you are eligible for any visa and what’s required online

Online visa eligibility – click here

In case the information is invalid or unacceptable, procedures can be done manually following the below mentioned steps.

Regular Visas :
  • You should fill in the visa application from and attach it wit a recent photo.
  • You must submit a letter to the head of mission detailing the reasons for getting your visa.
  • Regular visa is issued for only one travel.Your visa application is sent to the ministry of foreign affairs for approval.
  • Your visa application is sent to the ministry of foreign affairs for approval.
  • In the case of requesting the (foreign) wife of a Bahrain citizen to join her husband in Bahrain, those  concerned must fill in a joining visa.
  • You are requested to submit an original marriage contract certified from official agencies in the country of issuance.
  • You are also requested to submit a copy of the passports of the husband and wife.You should submit a passport size photo of the wife.
  • You should submit a passport size photo of the wife.
  • All documents are sent to the ministry of foregn in Bahrain to for approval.
Working Visas:

Work visas are issued based on the Non-Objection Certificate (N.O.C) issued by the  general  Directorate of Nationality. Passports and Residence in the Kingdom of Bahrain.

Working visas Cannot be issued without taking prior approval from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

A from is already available here, which could be printed out and filed in alongside required attachments for submission to Bahrain diplomatic missions abroad or the general Directorate for  Nationality. Passports and Residence in Bahrain.you can apply for a visa electronically (e-visa) from the types of available visas . this could be all done by visiting e-visa  website.

Wife : Your employer (or his representative)registered with LMRA needs to apply at LMRA for your  wife’s or children’s family visa (online or at the customer service desk) We need.

  • A copy of the CPR of the Husband (both sides)
  • A copy of the wife’s passport (Including the page that has the  husband’s name –applicable for Indian and Pakistani nationals only)
  • A copy of the  mamag certificate(notanzed from  Bahrain embassy in the home country, or the expatrs embassy +the dept of foreign affairs in Bahrain)
  • If the wife had been Bahrain before and has had a CPR then we need a copy of that CPR too.(the CPR number should be entered in the required field on the application)
  • The husband’s Stated Salary registered at GOSI must be more than BD 250 nett Child
  • Employer needs to apply for your child’s family visa, they need to fill-in the from and give us:
  • Copy of the child’s passport (and CPR number if he has a CPR)
  • Copy of the father and mother’s CPRs (both sides)copy of the mother’s passport including the latest RP stamp and page 36or 60 (the one containing father’s name applicable for Indian and Pakistani Nationals only)
  • Child’s birth certificate,and copy of the CPR notification (if any)
  • Note: that if the child’s passport was issued  in Bahrain, it must be first registered at the GDNPR;s office, before filing the application, also for children born in Bahrain, the CPR number is already and printed on their birth certificate (the CPR number should be entered in the required filed on the application)

Process 01
  • Firstly the document will be attested by the state level attention Department
  • Secondly the document will be attested by Ministry of External Affairs
  • Finally the document will be attested by the Bahrain Embassy in new Delhi, India
Process 02
  • Firstly the document will be attested by the home department, Mumbai(Mumbai mantralaya)
  • Secondly the document will be attested by ministry of External affairs
  • Finally the document will be attested by the Bahrain embassy in new Delhi India
Note:
  • To  complete the process, on the whole, it could take seven to ten working days (the normal time for Bahrain Embassy Attestation is itself three working days however on payment of urgent fees of embassy if could be done the same day of submission) and it may take some more time for transition and some unavoidable circumstances.
  • Original Document is required which to be attested. Along with photocopy of passport (first and last page)of document holder.
  • Pronto to Bahrain embassy attestation from notary is required



Process01
  • Firstly the document will be attested by the state level attestation Department
  • Secondly the document will be attested by ministry of external affairs
  • Finally the document will be attested by Bahrain embassy in new Delhi India
Process02
  • Firstly the document will be attested by the home department Mumbai (Mumbai mantralaya)
  • Secondly the document will be attested by ministry of external Affairs
  • Finally the document will be attested by the Bahrain embassy in new Delhi, India
Note:

To complete the process on the whole it could take seven to ten working days (the normal time  for Bahrain embassy attestation is itself three working days however on payment of urgent fees of embassy it could be done on the same day of submission) and  it may take some more time for transition and some unavoidable circumstances.

Longing Document is required which to be attested along with photocopy of passport (first and last page) of document holder.

Note:

To Complete the process. On the whole it could take seven to ten working days(the normal  time for Bahrain Embassy Attestation is itself three working days however on payment of urgent fees of embassy it could be done on the same day of submission)

And it may take some more time for transition and some unavoidable circumstances.

Original Document is required which to be attested, along with photocopy of passport (frost and last page)of document  holder

Prior to Bahrain Embassy Attestation from Notary is required.

  • Employment visa is issued at the request of a competent local sponsor who is responsible for the accuracy of the data entered on the application and on his responsibility to the  applicant, who must be at least 21 years but not older than 50years. The visa is valid for entry 6months from the date of issue. Visa is valid for a maximum stay of 2 years from the date of entry of the date of the passport stamp. The visa is renewable for similar period as dictated by work. It allows multiple entries by air. Documents required for employment visa.
  • Specified visa application form, typewritten, signed and stamped by the sponsor
  • Two 4x6cm photographs of the applicant
  • Copy of the applicant’s passport which must be valid for less than 3months
  • Work permit from the DG of Labor Affairs (clearance) and a copy of the application
  • For persons arriving from certain countries, a copy of a medical certified clinic

225
Happy Clients
108
Projects
2124
Hour Working
1130
Green House
images
images
images
images
images
images
images
images
images