Gulf Visa Processing

>>Back

Employment Visa Process

SAUDI EMPLOYMNET VISA-PROCESS & REQUIREMNETS

1. Electromic Visa Authorization Slip (E-Wakala) in the name of Al-Yousuf Enterprises.

2. Medical Report from GCC Panel o doctors – The addresses of various GCC approved Medical Centres in India can be obtained at the website www.gamcaindia.org/index.htm

3. Passport – Should have minimum 6-7 months validity & should contain at least 3-4 continuous empty pages i.e. 2 continuous empty sheets.

4. Photos – 15 Nos. Colour, White Background, Size 4×6 cm

5. Education Certificate Attestation – Professional Application such as Engineer, Technician, Accounts, Systems Analyst, Finance Analyst, Banking Expert, all Senior/professional positions must be holding relevant degree certificates which have to be attested / authenticated from HRD, MEA (Govt.of India) Saudi Culture Attached and Saudi Embassy, New Delhi. (From sample of certificate attestation see below)

 

Note:

  1. The HRD attestation of the certificate has to be done by the candidate themselves or by his blood relations. Details can be found at the websites:http://eduaction.nic.in/circulars/attestation.asp   http://education.nic.in/circulars/archival_auth.htm
  2. For the attestation of the certificate by Saudi cultural, the original Saudi Offer letter or Employment contract duly attested by the Saudi chamber of commerce and Saudi ministry of foreign affairs (see below for sample) is needed.
  3. The via endorsement needs only 2 to 3 working days- the employment visa submission days are only Mondays and Wednesdays in a week. The certificate attestations take about 3 to 4 weeks to complete all the 4 attestations.
  4. If it is a Group Visa (containing more than one visa) then for doing the emigration clearance (in case ECNR is not there) original Power of Attorney and Demand Letter in Al-Yousuf enterprises name is needed.
  5. For Saudi Returned Candidates, the Final Exit paper from the previous Saudi Employer is a must.    In case of candidates who have come on Exit-Re-entry visa and did not go back, they have to complete 2 years after their exit date from Saudi Arabia, before the new Saudi Employment visa can be endorsed in their passport. Their previous Residence Permit (Aqama) also has to be expired.
  6. If the place of endorsement in the visa is New Delhi (not Mumbai) then the E-Wakala (Visa Authorization Slip) is too made on our Delhi Associates name.

 

  1. Electronic Visa Authorization (E-Wakala) Sample  (in Al-Yousuf Enterprises name;  for visa which have to be endorsed at Mumbai)
  2. Exit Re-Entry Paper Sample offer letter Sample
  3. Offer letter Sample 
  4. Degree Attestation Sample
  5. Final Exit Paper Sample
  6. Request letter

Work Visit Visa Processing

WORK VISIT VISA
(MOFA APPROVED)-
PROCESS &REQUIREMENTS

  1. Electronic visa copy from the Saudi Ministry of  Foreign Affairs, with the candidate’s name
  2. MOU (Memorandum of Understanding )in original between the Saudi company and Indian company Duly attested by the Saudi Chamber of commerce and Saudi minidtry of Extemal affairs.
  3.  Contract Agreement in the original from either companies (from the Saudi sponsoring company or from the lacal india com pany) to the candidate should be properly signed and stamped.
  4. Chamber letter from the chamber of commerce where the local india company is registered, supporting  the above visa application –duly signed and stamped
  5. Covering letter from the local Indian company to the Saudi consulate requesting the above visa in company letter head with proper signature and company seal.
  6. Original passport should have minimum 8 months’s  validity.
  7. Color Photos 6 nos (White background, size 4×6 cm)in formal dress.
  8. Original Educational certificate revent to visa castegory

N.B. the profession mentioned in the visa slip is “—–“ – the same should be mentioned in the work Contract, Covering letter, chamber letter etc….

Business Invitation Visit Visa

SAUDI EMPLOYMNET VISA-PROCESS & REQUIREMNETS

1. Electromic Visa Authorization Slip (E-Wakala) in the name of Al-Yousuf Enterprises.

2. Medical Report from GCC Panel o doctors – The addresses of various GCC approved Medical Centres in India can be obtained at the website www.gamcaindia.org/index.htm

3. Passport – Should have minimum 6-7 months validity & should contain at least 3-4 continuous empty pages i.e. 2 continuous empty sheets.

4. Photos – 15 Nos. Colour, White Background, Size 4×6 cm

5. Education Certificate Attestation – Professional Application such as Engineer, Technician, Accounts, Systems Analyst, Finance Analyst, Banking Expert, all Senior/professional positions must be holding relevant degree certificates which have to be attested / authenticated from HRD, MEA (Govt.of India) Saudi Culture Attached and Saudi Embassy, New Delhi. (From sample of certificate attestation see below)

 

Note:

  1. The HRD attestation of the certificate has to be done by the candidate themselves or by his blood relations. Details can be found at the websites:http://eduaction.nic.in/circulars/attestation.asp   http://education.nic.in/circulars/archival_auth.htm
  2. For the attestation of the certificate by Saudi cultural, the original Saudi Offer letter or Employment contract duly attested by the Saudi chamber of commerce and Saudi ministry of foreign affairs (see below for sample) is needed.
  3. The via endorsement needs only 2 to 3 working days- the employment visa submission days are only Mondays and Wednesdays in a week. The certificate attestations take about 3 to 4 weeks to complete all the 4 attestations.
  4. If it is a Group Visa (containing more than one visa) then for doing the emigration clearance (in case ECNR is not there) original Power of Attorney and Demand Letter in Al-Yousuf enterprises name is needed.
  5. For Saudi Returned Candidates, the Final Exit paper from the previous Saudi Employer is a must.    In case of candidates who have come on Exit-Re-entry visa and did not go back, they have to complete 2 years after their exit date from Saudi Arabia, before the new Saudi Employment visa can be endorsed in their passport. Their previous Residence Permit (Aqama) also has to be expired.
  6. If the place of endorsement in the visa is New Delhi (not Mumbai) then the E-Wakala (Visa Authorization Slip) is too made on our Delhi Associates name.

 

  1. Electronic Visa Authorization (E-Wakala) Sample  (in Al-Yousuf Enterprises name;  for visa which have to be endorsed at Mumbai)
  2. Exit Re-Entry Paper Sample offer letter Sample
  3. Offer letter Sample 
  4. Degree Attestation Sample
  5. Final Exit Paper Sample
  6. Request letter

Business Visit Visa (M.O.F.A. Approved)

BUSINESS VIST VISA

(MOFA APPROVPED)–

PROCESS & REQUIEMENT

  1. Visa slip or invitation letter from sponsor…
  2. CR (Company Registration – (________) of the Saudi Company
  3. Covering letter from the local India company , to the Saudi  consulate, Mumbai requesting the visa in the company letterhead properly and stamped.
  4. Chamber letter from the where the local Indian company is registered, properly signed and stamped.
  5. Original passport of the person, there should be minimum 8 months validity in the passport.
  6. Color photo- 6 nos. ( white background, size 4x6cm)- in the formal dress.

Items No. 3 to 6 need in the original. For items 1 and 2 scanned email copies will do.

 

Note:

 

The profession mentioned in the visa slip, the same should be mentioned in the covering letter, chamber letter etc

 

Covering Letter

Date:. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

To,

The Royal Consulate General,

Kingdom of Saudi Arabia,

Maker Tower, Cuffe Parade,

Mumbai – 400 005.

India

 

Your Excellency

 

M/S Al-Yousuf Enterprises; is an export oriented unit, engaged in the development and export of Engineering to the Saudi Arabia and other countries. We have been retained by our principals M/s.

 

__________________________________________to depute Engineer to their company.

 

In this regard, we are deputing our consultant, Mr.______________________ holding passport no E2900497, carry out pre-sales activities at their Dammar Office.

 

MR.______________________ is a confirmed employee of our company, His back and forth airfare and all related expenses will be borne by the company.

We request you to kindly issue her a Visit Visa and oblige. We would be glad to furnish any further information in this regard.

 

Thank You,

 

Yours faithfully,

For, AI-Yousuf Enterprises,

Sd/-

HR Division-Mumbai

Family Residence Visit Visa Processing

APPLYING FOR VISA

PRE- REQUISITES

  1. Copy of your Iqama
  2. Copy of your passport (must required pages info page visa page entry page)
  3. Marriage certificate (attested by Saudi Consulate in your home country and foreign office of your home country)
  4. Arabic Translation of Marrige Certificate from an approved Translation centry.
  5. Degree (attested by Saudi consulate in your home country and foreign office of your home country)
  6. Arabic Translation of Degree from an approved translation centre.

 

Procedure for applying

. Letter from your employer describing your profession and salary

. Visa Application from filed in Arabic Normally company govermment relation office does this (you can check with your company for this otherwise you can download this from and get this filed from any Arabic literate person)

. Visa application from should be stamped/ signed by your sponsor (kafeel, company) and also you need to sign it as well.

. get these documents (pre-requisites+letter+visa application form)and make one file.

. Visit ISTIKDAM OFFICE IN YOUR CITY AND APPLY FOR THE VISA.

. They will issue you a white paper which is a step 1 of the final 2 step process

. new ask your company Sponsor to apply for visa in foreign ministry on basis of the white paper you have got they will fill an on- line from and give you another print out with you  as this contains application number printed on it.

. Final step is to collect this printout and attach the white paper you got from Istikam office and submit it in ministry of Foreign Affairs (Note; Keep one copy of the printout with you as this contains application number which you need to track on inline your visa status after submitting with foreign ministry)

. It will take 3/5 days before the visa status will be visible online on https://visa mofa  mofa. Gov. sa/Srhcomfamilyvisa asp)to see status  of visa. Once you see the page with all the information now you can start processing from your home country.

 

Process to apply for visa stamping from Home Country

First of all visit GAMCA office with all your documents and your family get a GAMCA no and then visit any authorized medical center and complete medical test of your family when you get its report prepare the following documents

-          Visa printout from https://visa. Mofa.gov.sa/srhcomfamilyvisa.asp Original passport (of the visitor)

-          Polio Certificates required for all children below 12 years must attested by Saudi consulate before submit to endorsement of visa

-          Medical test Report

-          Marriage certificate (original)

-          Look for any agency (in India you can though which one can apply for visa stamping from Saudi embassy it will take 1 week to complete this process

-          SAMPLE OF MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE

-          SAMPLE OF BIRTH CERTIFICATE

-          SAMPLE OF POLIO CERTIFICATE

-          SAMPLE OF ONLINE VISA

Family Visit Visa Processing

APPLYING FOR VISA

PRE- REQUISITES

  1. Copy of your Iqama
  2. Copy of your passport (must required pages info page visa page entry page)
  3. Marriage certificate (attested by Saudi Consulate in your home country and foreign office of your home country)
  4. Arabic Translation of Marrige Certificate from an approved Translation centry.
  5. Degree (attested by Saudi consulate in your home country and foreign office of your home country)
  6. Arabic Translation of Degree from an approved translation centre.

 

Procedure for applying

. Letter from your employer describing your profession and salary

. Visa Application from filed in Arabic Normally company govermment relation office does this (you can check with your company for this otherwise you can download this from and get this filed from any Arabic literate person)

. Visa application from should be stamped/ signed by your sponsor (kafeel, company) and also you need to sign it as well.

. get these documents (pre-requisites+letter+visa application form)and make one file.

. Visit ISTIKDAM OFFICE IN YOUR CITY AND APPLY FOR THE VISA.

. They will issue you a white paper which is a step 1 of the final 2 step process

. new ask your company Sponsor to apply for visa in foreign ministry on basis of the white paper you have got they will fill an on- line from and give you another print out with you  as this contains application number printed on it.

. Final step is to collect this printout and attach the white paper you got from Istikam office and submit it in ministry of Foreign Affairs (Note; Keep one copy of the printout with you as this contains application number which you need to track on inline your visa status after submitting with foreign ministry)

. It will take 3/5 days before the visa status will be visible online on https://visa mofa  mofa. Gov. sa/Srhcomfamilyvisa asp)to see status  of visa. Once you see the page with all the information now you can start processing from your home country.

 

Process to apply for visa stamping from Home Country

First of all visit GAMCA office with all your documents and your family get a GAMCA no and then visit any authorized medical center and complete medical test of your family when you get its report prepare the following documents

-          Visa printout from https://visa. Mofa.gov.sa/srhcomfamilyvisa.asp Original passport (of the visitor)

-          Polio Certificates required for all children below 12 years must attested by Saudi consulate before submit to endorsement of visa

-          Medical test Report

-          Marriage certificate (original)

-          Look for any agency (in India you can though which one can apply for visa stamping from Saudi embassy it will take 1 week to complete this process

-          SAMPLE OF MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE

-          SAMPLE OF BIRTH CERTIFICATE

-          SAMPLE OF POLIO CERTIFICATE

-          SAMPLE OF ONLINE VISA