Gulf Visa Processing

>>Back

United Arab Emirates

UAE EMPLOYMENT VISA

Certificate issued or a stamp marked (on the applicant’s passport)by the immigration authorities of the country to indicate that the applicant’s credentials have been verified and he or she has been granted resident status permission to enter the country for a temporary stay within a specified period (3 years)

From the Applicant

  1. Passport copy (valid for six months)
  2. Photograph x 8 (White back ground)
  3. Authorized Degree Ceritificate (option)

 

From the Company

A.Trade License Copy

B. Labor card copy

C. Immigration card copy

D.Tenancy contract copy

E. Location map of the company

 

PROCESS

Application typing

Initial Approval Inside Country

Labor Submission

Medical Test

Sponsor Signature/Stamp

Stamping

 

Family Visa (Wife and Child)

UAE expatriates, holding valid resident visas having a Minimum salary of AED 6,000 with accommodation or AED 8,000 without accommodation are eligible to aponsor their family member (Direct)

 

From the Applicants

Authorized marriage certificate

Authorized birth certificate

Photograph x 6 (White back ground )

Passport Copy

 

FROM THE SPONSOR

Passport &Visa page copy

Tenancy contract copy

Labor contract copy (Authorised from the immigration)

 

Investor Visa

Investor Visas are issued to individuals who incorporates a Business in USE, usually they have their name in the trade license.

 

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED

Original Trade License

Original Company labor card

Original Immigration card

Memorandum of Association

Tenancy Contract

Passport copy of the sponsor

Jinsia copy of the sponsor

Original passport of the investor

Deposit slip (Investor visa)

 

Multiple Entry Visa

One of the best option for business delegates who are frequent visitors to the UAE and who have a relation ship with a Reputable company in the UAE.

Valid for six months from date of issue, each visit must not Exceed 30 days in total the visitor must enter the UAE on a visit and obtain the multiple entry visa while in the country.

 

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED

. Original passport

. 2Photograph

.Application from

Letter from the Inviting company

. Letter from applicant’s company